China High quality FC attenuator Quotes, Factory, Purchasing, Manufacturers
Home > Products > Attenuator > FC attenuator

FC attenuator

Brand : TAKFLY

Product origin : China

Delivery time : 3-7 Days

Supply capacity : 2000,000 pcs/Month

FC attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.

FC attenuator is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.connector types can mount for FC,SC,LC,ST,FC/SC,SC/ST,etc. adapters. And Attenuation value available 1-10db 15, 20, 30dB etc.


Product Description

Features:

Low back reflection and Low PDL

FC attenuator has High precision attenuation value

Precision control of attenuation range

Wide attenuation range

Precision ceramic ferrule

FC, SC, LC, ST, FC/SC, SC/ST optional

Plastic or metal housing material


Application:

Fiber optical telecommunication system

Fiber optical CATV

Fiber optical sensor

Testing equipment


Services

We provide professional offer, detailed products test report and related specifications.

We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.

Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,we will promptly get in touch with customers.

We supply free FC attenuator samples if necessary.

We supply ODM/OEM products& services.


Specification:

Types

FC,SC,LC,ST,FC/SC,SC/ST

Attenuation value(dB)

1-10db 15,20,30dbdB

Attenuation precision(dB)

≤0.1dB

Housing material

Plastic or metal

Ferrule material

Ceramic metal

Operation temperature(ºC)

-25-+70

Storage temperature(ºC)

-40-+80


Ordering Information:

FC/UPC﹣SM 3dB

Type name : "FC"optic connector type and the "UPC" type of Insert coret.

For single model or muiltmodel cable.

Attenuation value.

The unit of Attenuation value.


Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Subject :
* Email :
  • Name :

  • Phone:

  • *Message :
    Message