China High quality Industrial Switch Quotes, Factory, Purchasing, Manufacturers
Home > Products > Fiber Ethernet Switch > Industrial Switch

Industrial Switch

Brand : TAKFLY

Product origin : China

Delivery time : 3-7 Days

Supply capacity : 2000,000 pcs/Month


Description

Industrial Switch is a managed Layer 2 + industrial Optical Ethernet switch. It is designed to meet the various industrial application needs, and provide an industrial Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. Industrial Switch is high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based,CLI management capabilities, wide input range dual power supply and its support for DIN rail and panel mounting for installation in the industrial environment.


Key Features:

4x10/100Base-TX Ports +4x100Base-FX Ports.

OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) and MSTP Protocol for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery.

8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses.

4K VLAN, supports 802.1Q, port based, protocol based VLAN, as well as Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) and GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) for flexible network planning and management.

Flexible load distribution control and fail-over function.

Manual, static and dynamic port Static and dynamic port aggregation for bandwidth management.

Port rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirroring, rich Quality of Service (QoS) features for data traffic control and management.

Black hole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network security.

Access Control Lists(ACL).

Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0.

IGMP snooping.

SNTP, SMTP.

SNMP V1, V2c, V3.

Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event.

Web-based network management interface.

Supports port and VLAN management.

On-line firmware upgrade.

Two privilege level accounts.

Syslog.

Dual power input for high reliability.

DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation.


Industrial Switch Application

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Network

Broadband

FTTH


Performance:

IEEEPrtcl
802.310Base-TEthernet
802.3u100Base-TXand100Base-FXfastEthernet
802.3xFlwCntrlandBackPressure
802.1pClassfService
802.1QVLANTag
802.3adLACP
802.1D-2004STP
802.1wRapidSTP
802.1sMultipleSTP
802.1x


Port configuration:
RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
100Base-FX Optical Port:100BaseFX ports (SC/ST, optional).
Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional.
Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional.
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm.
DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45.
Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm.
Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication.


Power input options
Input Voltage: 24VDC (18V~36V DC), Redundant double power input
Input Current: <0.24A@24VDC
Overload Current Protection
Support dual power backup
Support dual power alarm input
Connector: 6 pin terminal
Enviromental limit
40°C ~+ 80°C( Wide Temperature)
Storage Temperature:-40°C~+ 85°C(-40~185°F )
Humidity: 5%~95%
Mechanical Dimension
Dimensions: 60.5 x 118 x 140 mm
House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy
Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight: 760g

Approvals
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3
EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 3
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty: 5 years


Parameter:

Product

LC Adapter

Mode

S.M(Zroz)

M.M(P.B)

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

--

Mating Durability(500 timer)

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40℃85℃)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃+85℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃+85℃


Order Information:

CODE

SLEEVE

TYPE

HOUSING

FIGURE

H21

1. Zirconia

2. P.B

1 Simplex

2 Duplex

3 Quad

1 SM Blue

2 MM Beige

3 APC Green

1. LC RJ45 Type

2. SC Footprint

3. Without Flange






Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Subject :
* Email :
  • Name :

  • Phone:

  • *Message :
    Message