China High quality MPO/MTP adapter Quotes, Factory, Purchasing, Manufacturers
Home > Products > MPO/MTP > MPO/MTP adapter

MPO/MTP adapter

Brand : TAKFLY

Product origin : China

Delivery time : 3-7 Days

Supply capacity : 2000,000 pcs/Month



BRIEF INTRODUCTION

The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MPO/MTP adapter have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MPO/MTP adapter have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment through adapter. There are two types of MT-RJ adapter, RJ-45 type and SC type, show as pictures. Either MT-RJ adapter or MPO adapter are black color and no sleeve design, single mode adapter and multimode adapter is the same.


FEATURES:

Low insertion loss

Good exchangeability and durability

High temperature stability

All parts compliant with ROHS

Polytypic


APPLICATIONS:

Active device termination

Test equipment

Passive optical fiber network

Data processing network

Telecommunication network

CATV, LAN, WAN


SPECIFICATIONS (MT-RJ, MPO adapter)

ITEM

PARAMETER

Adapter color

black

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB

Fiber core

MR-RJ:2; MPO:0~24

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB Max change,500 mating

Sleeve material

None

Adapter material

Plastic

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC



Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Subject :
* Email :
  • Name :

  • Phone:

  • *Message :
    Message