China High quality MPO/MTP cassette Quotes, Factory, Purchasing, Manufacturers
Home > Products > MPO/MTP > MPO/MTP cassette

MPO/MTP cassette

Brand : TAKFLY

Product origin : China

Delivery time : 3-7 Days

Supply capacity : 2000,000 pcs/Month

12 Cores MPO/MTP Cassette


Features:

MPO/MTP cassette Adopts high quality engineering plastics and Aluminum alloy material.

MPO/MTPpanel can be upgraded easily.

All the front port are with mark No.easy to identify.

Quick and easy installed, flexible in configuration and easy to management.



Application:

Data Center Infrastructure

Optical system access network

Storage Area Network- Fiber Channel

40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network

High density architectures



Performance of Assemblies: MPO/MTP Termination:

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Multi-mode

Standard Insertion Loss

Typical(dB)

≤0.7

≤0.5

Low Insertion Loss

Typical(dB)

≤0.35

≤0.35

Return Loss (dB)

≥60(APC)

≥30(PC)

≥50(PC)

Tensile Strength (kgf)

10

Durability(dB)

≤0.2 500 matings

Working Temperature(℃)

40 +85

Testing Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

850


Generic Connector Termination:

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Multi-mode

Parameter

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss Maximum dB

≤0.3

Return Loss dB

≥50

≥60

≥35

Durability dB

≤0.2 500 matings

Working Temperature

40 +85

Testing Wavelength nm

1310/1550

850



Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Subject :
* Email :
  • Name :

  • Phone:

  • *Message :
    Message